23.4.18

Match results Fri 20th / Sat 21st / Sun 22nd April

Round 4 Friday 20th April:
O30W div 2 - Loss 1-0 v Guildford County
Round 3 Sat 21st April:
U6 Red - Won 8-2 v Merrylands Red
U6 Blue - Won 9-2 v Guildford County
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) - Loss 4-0 v Toongabbie Black
U8 Red - Won 9-1 v Pendle Hill Black
U9 Red - Won 6-0 v Parramatta City
U9 Green (Amin) - Draw 1-1 v Guildford County
U11 div 2 - Won 5-2 v Guildford County
AAM div 3 (Zak) - Draw 3-3 v Guildford County
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) - Draw 2-2 v Greystanes
AAM div 5 (Aneil) - Loss 7-0 v Ermington
AAM div 6 (Rhys) - Loss 2-0 v Pendle Hill
O35 div 1 - Loss 5-2 v Auburn District
O45 div 1 Black - Won 2-1 v Auburn FC
O45 div 1 White - Won 1-0 v Ermington
Premier League - Loss 3-2 v Sydney Dragons
Round 4 Sun 22nd April:
AAL div 4 - Won 5-1 v Rooty Hill RSL
AAL div 5 - Loss 2-0 v Ropes Crossing FC

18.4.18

Game details Fri 20th / Sat 21st / Sun 22nd April

Round 4 Friday 20th April:
O30W div 2 v Guildford County at 6:45pm at Girraween Park, Octavia St, Toongabbie Morgan Power Reserve
Round 3 Sat 21st April:
U6 Red v Merrylands Red at 8:30am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
U6 Blue v Guildford County at 8:30am at Guildford Park, Marian St, Guildford
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) v Toongabbie Black at 8:30am at Girraween Park, Octavia St, Toongabbie
U8 Red v Pendle Hill Black at 8:30am at Guildford West Sportsground #4
U9 Red v Parramatta City at 9:20am at Guildford West Sportsground #4
U9 Green (Amin) v Guildford County at 10:10am at Guildford Park, Marian St, Guildford
U11 div 2 v Guildford County at 11:30am at Guildford Park, Marian St, Guildford
AAM div 3 (Zak) v Guildford County at 1:00pm at Guildford Park #2, Marian St, Guildford
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) v Greystanes at 3:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #2
AAM div 5 (Aneil) v Ermington at 1:00pm at George Kendall Reserve #1, Trumble Ave, Ermington
AAM div 6 (Rhys) v Pendle Hill at 1:00pm at Binalong Oval #1, Pendle Hill
O35 div 1 v Auburn District at 1:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #1
O45 div 1 Black v Auburn FC at 3:00pm at Webbs Ave #2, Auburn
O45 div 1 White v Ermington at 3:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #2
Premier League v Sydney Dragons at 3:00pm at Wilson Park #2, Newington Rd, Silverwater
Round 4 Sun 22nd April:
AAL div 4 v Rooty Hill RSL at 12:30pm at Binalong Oval, Pendle Hill
AAL div 5 v Ropes Crossing FC at 11:00am at Ropes Crossing

16.4.18

Match results Fri 13th / Sat 14th / Sun 15th April

Round 3 Friday 13th April:
O30W div 2 - Won 2-0 v Minchinbury
Round 2 Sat 14th April:
U6 Red - Won 9-2 v Merrylands White
U6 Blue - Won 5-1 v Merrylands Red
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) - Draw 2-2 v Greystanes Black
U8 Red - Won 5-2 v Merrylands
U9 Red - Won 5-4 v Rydalmere
U9 Green (Amin) - Won 4-2 v Merrylands
U11 div 2 - Loss 4-0 v Pendle Hill
AAM div 3 (Zak) - Won 8-2 v Newington
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) - Loss 5-3 v Auburn District
AAM div 5 (Aneil) - Won 2-0 v Pendle Hill
AAM div 6 (Rhys) - Loss 3-2 v Dundas
O35 div 1 - Won 6-5 v Auburn FC White
O45 div 1 Black - Won 2-0 v Greystanes Black
O45 div 1 White - Won 3-1 v Parramatta City
Premier League - Won 2-0 v Rydalmere
Round 3 Sun 15th April:
AAL div 4 - Won 3-2 v Greystanes
AAL div 5 - bye

11.4.18

Game details Fri 13th / Sat 14th / Sun 15th April

Round 3 Friday 13th April:
O30W div 2 v Minchinbury at 8:30pm at Glenwood
Round 2 Sat 14th April:
U6 Red v Merrylands White at 8:30am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
U6 Blue v Merrylands Red at 8:30am at Guildford West Sportsground
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) v Greystanes Black at 9:20am at Guildford West Sportsground
U8 Red v Merrylands at 11:00am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
U9 Red v Rydalmere at 9:20am at Rydalmere Park
U9 Green (Amin) v Merrylands at 8:30am at Guildford West Sportsground #4
U11 div 2 v Pendle Hill at 8:30am at Guildford West Sportsground #3
AAM div 3 (Zak) v Newington at 3:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #2
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) v Auburn District at 1:00pm at Progress Park #2, Auburn
AAM div 5 (Aneil) v Pendle Hill at 1:00pm at Binalong Oval #1, Pendle Hill
AAM div 6 (Rhys) v Dundas at 3:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #1
O35 div 1 v Auburn FC White at 3:00pm at Webbs Ave #2, Auburn
O45 div 1 Black v Greystanes Black at 1:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #1
O45 div 1 White v Parramatta City at 3:00pm at Eric Primrose Reserve #1
Premier League v at 5:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #2
Round 3 Sun 15th April:
AAL div 4 v Greystanes at 1:40pm at Bathurst St Park, Greystanes
AAL div 5 - bye

9.4.18

Match results Fri 6th / Sat 7th / Sun 8th April

Round 2 Friday 6th April:
O30W div 2 - Won 2-1 v Pendle Hill 
Round 1 Sat 7th April:
U6 Red - bye
U6 Blue - Won 5-1 v Merrylands
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) - Loss 3-2 v Merrylands
U8 Red - Won 8-1 v Toongabbie
U9 Red - Won 2-1 v Toongabbie
U9 Green (Amin) - Won 5-0 v Pendle Hill
U11 div 2 - Loss 11-2 v Merrylands
AAM div 3 (Zak) - Won 2-1 v Sydney Dragons
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) - Won on Forfeit v Lidcombe Waratah
AAM div 5 (Aneil) - Won 6-1 v Merrylands
AAM div 6 (Rhys) - Draw 3-3 v Granville Waratah
O35 div 1 - bye
O45 div 1 Black - Loss 4-1 v Greystanes White
O45 div 1 White - Draw 1-1 v Pendle Hill
Premier League - Loss 1-0 v Greystanes
Round 2 Sun 8th April:
AAL div 4 - Won 3-2 v Ponds FC
AAL div 5 - Loss 3-0 v Oakville

3.4.18

Game details Fri 6th / Sat 7th / Sun 8th April

Round 2 Friday 6th April:
O30W div 2 v Pendle Hill at 7:30pm at Binalong Oval, Binalong Rd, Pendle Hill
Round 1 Sat 7th April:
U6 Red - bye
U6 Blue v Merrylands at 8:30am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
U7 Blue (Sarah / Anton) v Merrylands at 9:20am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
U8 Red v Toongabbie at 8:30am at Guildford West Sportsground #4
U9 Red v Toongabbie at 9:20am at Guildford West Sportsground #4
U9 Green (Amin) v Pendle Hill at 10:20am at Binalong Oval, Binalong Rd, Pendle Hill
U11 div 2 v Merrylands at 10:30am at Guildford West Sportsground #3
AAM div 3 (Zak) v Sydney Dragons at 1:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #1
AAM div 4 (Mohammad) v Lidcombe Waratah at 1:00pm at Coleman Park #1, Lidcombe Game cancelled due to forfeit by Lidcombe team
AAM div 5 (Aneil) v Merrylands at 1:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #2
AAM div 6 (Rhys) v Granville Waratah at 1:30pm at Robin Thomas Reserve, Parramatta
O35 div 1 - bye
O45 div 1 Black v Greystanes White at 3:00pm at Bathurst St Park #2, Greystanes
O45 div 1 White v Pendle Hill at 3:00pm at Guildford West Sportsground #1
Premier League v Greystanes at 5:00pm at Bathurst St Park #1, Greystanes
Round 2 Sun 8th April:
AAL div 4 v Ponds FC at 11:15am at Merrylands Park, Burnett St, Merrylands
AAL div 5 v Oakville at 11:00am at Colbee Park

19.3.18

Coaches and Managers Meeting Tues 20 March

We are holding a mandatory Coaches and Managers meeting on Tue 20th March at the Crown on McCredie hotel, corner of Fairfield Rd and McCredie Rd Guildford West.

The Crown on McCredie is one of our major sponsors this year.
630pm start for all MiniRoos teams (U6s - U11s), and 730pm start for all other teams.

We need at least 1 person from every team to attend.

Items to be discussed will include:
  • 2018 competition structure and team gradings
  • Team registrations update and paid player status
  • Working With Children checks
  • Electronic Match Sheets for 2018
  • 2018 law changes
  • Playing uniforms
  • Code of Conduct and zero tolerance policy